Húnavatnshreppur on Map 

Húnavatnshreppur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Húnavatnshreppur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Húnavatnshreppur.


 

Main information about Húnavatnshreppur

Húnavatnshreppur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.23102, -19.80883.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Húnavatnshreppur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skínandi, Kerafoss, Rjúkandi, Arnarbælistjörn, Galtaból, Þrístikla, Smalatjörn, Mjóavatn, Álftatjörn, Gilsvatn, Ásendatjörn, Eyjavatn, Refkelsvatn, Skammbeinstjörn, Úlfkelsvatn, Galtarvatn, Svínavatn, Hallarvötn, Þrístikla, Gedduvatn, Gilsvatn, Þórarinsvatn, Blöndutjarnir, Reftjarnir, Hundavötn, Friðmundarvötn, Leirtjarnir, Þórarinsvötn; or for climbing on: Blöndugil, Vallgil, Tröllagil, Helgufell, Sandkúlufell, Svartárdalsfjall, Sauðafell, Krákur, Búrfjöll, Arnarbæli, Krákshali, Fossadalur, Hólsdalur, Blöndudalur;

Other names: Hunavatnshreppur, Hunavatnshreppur, Húnavatnshreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Húnavatnshreppur


SAT 22.02

-11°/-9°
989 hPa
SUN 23.02

-8°/-6°
998 hPa
MON 24.02

-7°/-10°
990 hPa
TUE 25.02

-8°/-11°
989 hPa
WED 26.02

-9°/-14°
999 hPa
THU 27.02

-11°/-12°
994 hPa
FRI 28.02

-10°/-9°
996 hPa
SAT 29.02

-10°/-5°
1,003 hPa
SUN 1.03

-4°/-2°
990 hPa
MON 2.03

-2°/-7°
971 hPa
TUE 3.03

-8°/-11°
981 hPa
WED 4.03

-10°/-14°
975 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Húnavatnshreppur


The nearest regions: Norðurland Vestra, Húnavatnshreppur, and others.

Húnavatnshreppur on GoogleMaps

Húnavatnshreppur on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Húnavatnshreppur.


Húnavatnshreppur on OpenStreetMaps

Húnavatnshreppur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Húnavatnshreppur.


Húnavatnshreppur on Wikimapia

Húnavatnshreppur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Húnavatnshreppur.


Húnavatnshreppur on HotelsMap

Húnavatnshreppur on HotelsMap. Húnavatnshreppur.