Hotel Leifsstaðir Guesthouse on Map 

Hotel Leifsstaðir Guesthouse on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Leifsstaðir Guesthouse. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hotel Leifsstaðir Guesthouse.


 

Main information about Hotel Leifsstaðir Guesthouse

Hotel Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.65263, -18.02139.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Hotel Leifsstaðir Guesthouse on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Krókafjöll, Ljósavatnsskarð, Gönguskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Hágöngur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Dalsmynni, Klifsárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Leifsstadir Guesthouse.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hotel Leifsstaðir Guesthouse


SUN 20.10

5°/3°
1,015 hPa
MON 21.10

3°/-2°
992 hPa
TUE 22.10

-3°/-5°
1,015 hPa
WED 23.10

-5°/-4°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.10

-4°/-4°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.10

-5°/-8°
1,025 hPa
SAT 26.10

-7°/-8°
1,024 hPa
SUN 27.10

-2°/-2°
1,029 hPa
MON 28.10

-1°/-1°
1,032 hPa
TUE 29.10

-3°/-6°
1,032 hPa
WED 30.10

-3°/-3°
1,027 hPa
THU 31.10

-2°/-1°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hotel Leifsstaðir Guesthouse


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Leifsstaðir Guesthouse on GoogleMaps

Leifsstaðir Guesthouse on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Leifsstaðir Guesthouse.


Leifsstaðir Guesthouse on OpenStreetMaps

Leifsstaðir Guesthouse on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Leifsstaðir Guesthouse.


Leifsstaðir Guesthouse on Wikimapia

Leifsstaðir Guesthouse on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Leifsstaðir Guesthouse.


Leifsstaðir Guesthouse on HotelsMap

Leifsstaðir Guesthouse on HotelsMap. Leifsstaðir Guesthouse.